• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Upcoming Events

 

Click Here to View the 2019-2020 Fall Schedule

 

Fall 2019 Registration Dates and Times

In House Studio Dates:

Returning Students:

Monday, August 5 (3PM-7PM) Ages 2-6

Tuesday, August 6 (3PM-7PM) Ages 7-12

Wednesday, August 7 (3PM-7PM) Ages 13+

Open Registration:

Thursday, August 8 (3PM-7PM) All Ages

Friday, August 9 (3PM- 7PM) All Ages

 

Fall Classes begin Tuesday, September 3rd!

 

Holidays/ Studio Closings

Fall Break -November 27-30

Winter Break- Dec 23-Jan 1

Spring Break- April 10-16

 

Save the Date!

Recital Weekend at the Crown Auditorium

Saturday, June 13, 2020

Dress Rehearsal

Friday, June 12, 2020

  • Contact Us

    For any questions regarding dates or times, please contact the office at 910.426.3210

    Located at:
    3504 Masonboro Ct.
    Hope Mills, NC 28348
    Get directions

  • 2019 / 2020 Fall Schedule

    E4F9mSDp2zVUXpC5D86s7A-beE50DIyPqWsuzl4fgkg[1]

     

    Fall Dance Classes Begin Tuesday, September 3rd

    (You can also download a printable class schedule)

    Studio One

    Monday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) (Tara)4:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr olds) 1hr 15min (Tara)5:00
    Intermediate Pointe’ (3rd – 4th yr) 45 min (Tara)6:15
    Advanced Ballet (Invite Only) 1hr 15min (Tara)7:00
    Advanced Pointe’ (5+ years) 45 min (Tara)8:15

    Tuesday

    Advanced Ballet *Homeschool* (2 hr)11:00 AM
    Mini Production (Tara)4:00
    Super Stars (Team) (Tara)5:00
    Hot Shots (Team) (Tara)6:00
    Power Company (Team) (Tara)7:00
    Protégés (Team) (Tara)8:00

    Wednesday

    Tumble I (7-9 yr olds) (Jodie)4:00
    Tumble II (10-12 yr olds) (Jodie)5:00
    Advanced Jazz (Ages 16+) (Tara)6:00
    Advanced Tap (Ages 13+) (Ro)7:00
    Advanced Hip Hop (Ages 16+) (Ro)8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet Technique (Ages 7 and up) (Deja)4:00
    Divas (Team) (Tara)5:00
    Advanced Production (Team) (Tara)6:00
    Beat Makers (Team) (Ro)7:00
    Advanced Contemporary (Ro)8:00

    Friday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) (Deja)4:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja)5:00
    Tumble I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Jodie)6:00
    Advanced Tumble Drop In Class ($10)(Jodie)7:00

    Saturday

    Dance Team Rehearsals/Private LessonsAll Day

     Studio Two

    Monday

    Ballet / Tap (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney)4:00
    Lyrical I (7-9 yr olds) (Courtney)5:00
    Beginner Pointe’ (1st Year) (Deja)6:00
    Teen Lyrical (13-15 yr olds) (Deja)7:00

    Tuesday

    Ballet / Tap / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney)10:00AM
    Ballet / Hip Hop / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Maria)4:00
    Hot Shots (Team) (Ro)5:00
    Super Stars (Team)(Ro)6:00
    Protégés (Team) (Ro)7:00
    Power Company (Team) (Ro)8:00

    Wednesday

    Tot Time with Mommy (2 yr olds) 45 min. (Courtney)10:00AM
    Jazz I (7-9 yr olds) (Tara)4:00
    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) (Courtney)5:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja)6:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr olds) (Deja)7:00
    Intermediate Pointe’ ( 2nd -3rd year) (Deja)8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet / Hip Hop / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney)4:00
    Swaggers (Team) (Ro)5:00
    Lil Gs (Team) (Ro)6:00
    Junior Sparks (Team) Deja7:00
    Junior Sparks (Team) Deja8:00

    Friday

    Ballet/ Jazz (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney) 4:00
    Jazz I (7-9 yr olds) (Courtney) 5:00
    Lyrical I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Courtney) 6:00
    Boys Only Hip Hop (Ages 7-12) (Ro)7:00

    Saturday

    Ballet / Jazz (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney)10:00
    Ballet / Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Courtney)11:00

    Studio Three

    Monday

    Ballet / Tap (5/6 yr olds) (Ro)4:00
    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Ro)5:00
    Tap I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Ro)6:00
    Hip Hop I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Ro)7:00
    Teen Jazz (13-15 yr olds) (Ro)8:00

    Tuesday

    Ballet (7-12 yr olds) *Homeschool* (Deja)11:00AM
    Ballet / Tap / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney)4:00
    Ballet/ Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Courtney)5:00
    Hip Hop/ Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Courtney)6:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja)7:00
    Lyrical II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja)8:00

    Wednesday

    Mini Team Jazz (Courtney)4:00
    Mini Team Lyrical (Tara)5:00
    Tumble I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Jodie)6:00
    Jazz II (10-12 yr olds) (Maria)7:00
    Hip Hop II (10-12 yr olds) (Maria)8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet / Tap  (5/6 yr olds) (Maria)3:30
    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Maria)4:30
    Praise Lyrical I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Courtney)5:30
    Teen Jazz (13-15 yr olds) (Maria)6:30
    Teen Hip Hop (13-15 yr olds) (Maria)7:30

    Friday

    Jazz II (10-12 yr olds) (Maria)4:00
    Ballet/ Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Maria)5:00
    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Maria)6:00
    Hip Hop I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Maria)7:00

    Saturday

    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Maria)10:00
    Ballet / Hip Hop / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Maria)11:00