• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Upcoming Events

  • Contact Us

    For any questions regarding dates or times, please contact the office at 910.426.3210

    Located at:
    3504 Masonboro Ct.
    Hope Mills, NC 28348
    Get directions

  • 2017/ 2018 Fall Schedule

    E4F9mSDp2zVUXpC5D86s7A-beE50DIyPqWsuzl4fgkg[1]

     

    Fall Dance Classes Begin Tuesday, September 5th

    (You can also download a printable class schedule Fall 2017/2018.)

    Studio One

    Monday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) 4:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr olds) 5:00
    Intermediate Pointe’ I & II (2-4 yrs) 45 min 6:00
    Advanced Ballet/Pointé (+5 years) 1:15 min 6:45
    Advanced Tumble (Invite Only) 8:00

    Tuesday

    Technique (7-9 yr olds) 4:00
    Super Stars (Team) 5:00
    Hot Shots (Team) 6:00
    Power Company (Team) 7:00
    Protégés (Team) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Tumble I (7-9 yr olds) 4:00
    Tumble II (10-12 yr olds) 5:00
    Advanced Jazz (Very Experienced) 6:00
    Advanced Tap (Very Experienced) 7:00
    Advanced Hip Hop (Very Experienced) 8:00

    Thursday

    Divas (Team) 4:30
    Production (Team) 5:30
    Beat Makers (Team) 6:30
    Advanced Contemporary 7:30

    Friday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) 4:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) 5:00
    Lyrical II (10-12 yr olds) 6:00

    Saturday

    Dance Team Rehearsals/Private Lessons All Day

     Studio Two

    Monday

    Ballet/Tap (3/4 yr olds) 4:00
    Lyrical I (7-9 yr olds) 5:00
    Hip Hop I & II (7-12 yr olds) 6:00
    Teen Lyrical (13-15 yr olds) 7:00
    Teen Jazz (13-15 yr olds) 8:00

    Tuesday

    Ballet/Tap/Tumble (3/4 yr olds) 10:00AM
    Ballet/Tap/Tumble (3/4 yr olds) 4:00
    Hot Shots (Team) 5:00
    Super Stars (Team) 6:00
    Protégés (Team) 7:00
    Power Company (Team) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Tot Time with Mommy (2 yr olds) 45 min. 10:00AM
    Jazz I (7-9 yr olds) 4:00
    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) 5:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) 6:00
    Jazz II (10-12 yr olds) 7:00
    Hip Hop II (10-12 yr olds) 8:00

    Thursday

    Swaggers (Team) 4:30
    Body Conditioning ( Ages 7 and up) 5:30
    Lil G’s (Team) 6:30
    Technique (10-13 yr olds) 7:30

    Friday

    Ballet/ Tap (3/4 yr olds)  4:00
    Jazz I (7-9 yr olds)  5:00
    Lyrical I (7-9 yr olds)  6:00
    Tumble I & II (7-12 yr olds)  7:00

    Saturday

    Ballet/Tap (3/4 yr olds) 10:00
    Ballet/Tap (5/6 yr olds) 11:00

    Studio Three

    Monday

    Ballet/Tap (5/6yr olds) 4:00
    Hip Hop/Tumble (5/6 yr olds) 5:00
    Beginner Pointé (1-2 yrs) 6:00
    Tap I & II (7-12 yr olds) 7:00
    Adult Hip Hop 8:00

    Tuesday

    Tumble I (7-9 yr olds) 4:00
    Ballet/ Jazz (5/6 yr olds) 5:00
    Hip Hop/ Tumble (5/6 yr olds) 6:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) 7:00
    Lyrical II (10-12 yr olds) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Ballet/Tap (5/6 yr olds) 4:00
    Ballet/Tap (3/4 yr olds) 5:00
    Boys Only Hip Hop (Ages 7 and Up) 6:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr olds) 7:00
    Teen Lyrical (13-15 yr olds) 8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet/Hip Hop (3/4yr olds) 3:30
    Hip Hop/Tumble (5/6 yr olds) 4:30
    Praise Lyrical I & II (7-12 yr olds) 5:30
    Hip Hop I & II (7-12 yr olds) 6:30
    Tumble I & II (7-12 yr olds) 7:30

    Friday

    Jazz II (10-12 yr olds) 4:00
    Ballet/ Jazz (5/6 yr olds) 5:00
    Hip Hop/ Tumble (5/6 yr olds) 6:00
    Hip Hop I & II (7-12 yr olds) 7:00

    Saturday

    Ballet/Jazz I & II (7-12 yr olds) 10:00
    Hip Hop/Tumble I & II (7-12 yr olds) 11:00

    Home School Program

    Tuesday

    Ballet (Ages 7-12) 1 hr.  10:00
    Jazz/Lyrical (Ages 7-12) 45 min.  11:00
    Tap (Ages 7-12) 45 min.  11:45
    Ballet/Jazz (Ages 5-6) 1 hr.  10:00
    Hip Hop/Tumble (Ages 5-6) 1 hr. 11:00