• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

Upcoming Events

2nd Dance Team Audition-Friday, July 27th @ 5PM

Fall Classes begin Tuesday, September 4th
Click Here to View The Fall Brochure

Registration Dates:

Registration Dates and Times

Returning Students:

Monday, August 6 (3PM-7PM) Ages 2-6

Tuesday, August 7 (3PM-7PM) Ages 7-12

Wednesday, August 8 (3PM-7PM) Ages 13+

Open Registration:

Thursday, August 9 (3PM-7PM) Ages 2-10

Friday, August 10 (3PM- 7PM) Ages 11+

Save the Date!

Recital Weekend at the Crown Auditorium

Saturday, June 8, 2019

Holidays/ Studio Closings

Fall Break -November 21-23

Winter Break- Dec 21-Dec 27

Dec 31-Jan 1

Spring Break- April 19-25

  • Contact Us

    For any questions regarding dates or times, please contact the office at 910.426.3210

    Located at:
    3504 Masonboro Ct.
    Hope Mills, NC 28348
    Get directions

  • 2018 / 2019 Fall Schedule

    E4F9mSDp2zVUXpC5D86s7A-beE50DIyPqWsuzl4fgkg[1]

     

    Fall Dance Classes Begin Tuesday, September 4th

    (You can also download a printable class schedule Fall 2018/2019.)

    Studio One

    Monday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) (Tara) 4:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr olds) 1hr 15min (Tara) 5:00
    Intermediate Pointe’ (3-4 yrs) 45 min (Tara) 6:15
    Advanced Ballet (Invite Only) 1hr 15min (Tara) 7:00
    Advanced Pointe’ (5+ years) 45 min (Tara) 8:15

    Tuesday

    Ballet I & II (7-12 yr olds) *Homeschool* 11:00AM
    Jazz / Lyrical (7-12 yr olds) *Homeschool* 12:00PM
    Technique (7-9 yr olds) (Tara) 4:00
    Super Stars (Team) (Ro) 5:00
    Hot Shots (Team) (Ro) 6:00
    Power Company (Team) (Ro) 7:00
    Protégés (Team) (Ro) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Tumble I (7-9 yr olds) (Jodie) 4:00
    Tumble II (10-12 yr olds) (Jodie) 5:00
    Advanced Jazz (Ages 16+) (Tara) 6:00
    Advanced Tap (Ages 13+) (Ro) 7:00
    Advanced Hip Hop (Ages 16+) (Ro) 8:00

    Thursday

    Boys Only Hip Hop (Ages 7 and up) (R0) 4:00
    Divas (Team) (Tara) 5:00
    Production (Team) (Tara/Ro) 6:00
    Beat Makers (Team) (Ro) 7:00
    Advanced Contemporary (Chantal) 8:00

    Friday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) (Deja) 4:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja) 5:00
    Lyrical II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja) 6:00
    Tumble I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Kaylen) 7:00
    Advanced Tumble Drop In Class (Kaylen) 8:00

    Saturday

    Dance Team Rehearsals/Private Lessons All Day

     Studio Two

    Monday

    Ballet / Tap (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney) 4:00
    Lyrical I (7-9 yr olds) (Courtney) 5:00
    Hip Hop I (7-9 yr olds) (Maria) 6:00
    Teen Jazz (13-15 yr olds) (Ro) 7:00
    Teen Lyrical (13-15 yr olds) (Ro) 8:00

    Tuesday

    Ballet / Tap / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney) 10:00AM
    Ballet / Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Courtney)
    11:00AM
    Ballet / Tap / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney) 4:00
    Hot Shots (Team) (Chantal) 5:00
    Super Stars (Team)(Chantal) 6:00
    Protégés (Team) (Chantal) 7:00
    Power Company (Team) (Chantal) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Tot Time with Mommy (2 yr olds) 45 min. (Courtney) 10:00AM
    Jazz I (7-9 yr olds) (Tara) 4:00
    Ballet I (7-9 yr olds) (Tara) 5:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) (Courtney) 6:00
    Jazz II (10-12 yr olds) (Chantal) 7:00
    Hip Hop II (10-12 yr olds) (Chantal) 8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet / Hip Hop / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney) 4:00
    Swaggers (Team) (Chantal) 5:00
    Junior Sparks (Team) Every 2 weeks (Tara, Chantal) 6:00
    Body Conditioning ( Every 2 weeks ages 7+) (Chantal) 6:00
    Lil G’s (Team) (Chantal) 7:00
    Adult Hip Hop Drop In Class (18+) (Ro) 8:00

    Friday

    Ballet/ Tap (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney)  4:00
    Jazz I (7-9 yr olds) (Courtney)  5:00
    Lyrical I (7-9 yr olds) (Courtney)  6:00

    Saturday

    Ballet / Jazz (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney) 10:00
    Ballet / Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Courtney) 11:00

    Studio Three

    Monday

    Ballet / Tap (5/6yr olds) (Ro) 4:00
    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Ro) 5:00
    Tap I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Ro) 6:00
    Beginner Pointé (1st year) (Deja) 7:00
    Beginner Pointé (2nd year) (Deja) 8:00

    Tuesday

    Ballet Technique (10-12 yr olds) (Deja) 4:00
    Ballet/ Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Courtney) 5:00
    Hip Hop/ Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Courtney) 6:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja) 7:00
    Lyrical II (10-12 yr olds) (Deja) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Ballet / Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Invite Only) (Courtney) 4:00
    Ballet / Tap (3/4 yr olds) (Courtney) 5:00
    Tumble I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Kaylen) 6:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr olds) (Deja) 7:00
    Teen Lyrical (13-15 yr olds) (Deja) 8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet / Tap  (5/6 yr olds) (Tara) 3:30
    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Maria) 4:30
    Praise Lyrical I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Courtney) 5:30
    Teen Jazz (13-15 yr olds) (Deja) 6:30
    Teen Hip Hop (13-15 yr olds) (Maria) 7:30

    Friday

    Jazz II (10-12 yr olds) (Maria) 4:00
    Ballet/ Jazz (5/6 yr olds) (Maria) 5:00
    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Maria) 6:00
    Hip Hop I & II (7-12 yr olds) (Maria) 7:00

    Saturday

    Hip Hop / Tumble (5/6 yr olds) (Maria) 10:00
    Ballet / Hip Hop / Tumble (3/4 yr olds) (Maria) 11:00