• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • Contact Us

    For any questions regarding dates or times, please contact the office at 910.426.3210

    Located at:
    3504 Masonboro Ct.
    Hope Mills, NC 28348
    Get directions

  • 2017 Fall Schedule

    E4F9mSDp2zVUXpC5D86s7A-beE50DIyPqWsuzl4fgkg[1]

    Fall 2017 Schedule Word(.doc)  Fall 2017 Schedule PDF (Downloadable Schedule)

    Fall Dance Classes begin Tuesday, September 6th, 2016

     

    Studio One

    Studio Two

    Studio Three

    Monday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr. olds) 4:00
    Lyrical I (7-9 yr. olds) 5:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr. olds) 6:00
    Teen Lyrical (13-15 yr. olds) 7:00
    Teen Jazz (13-15 yr. olds) 8:00

    Tuesday

    Divas Technique (Team Only) 4:00
    Super Star (Team Only) 5:00
    Super Stars (Team Only) 6:00
    Power Co.(Team Only) 7:00
    Hot Shots (Team Only) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr. olds) 4:00
    Ballet/Jazz (5-6 yr. olds Invite Only) 5:00
    Advanced Jazz (Ages 15 and up) 6:00
    Advanced Tap (Ages 13 and up) 7:00
    Advanced Tumble (Very Experienced)  8:00

    Thursday

    Divas Jazz (Team Only) 4:00
    Production (Team Only) 5:00
    Swaggers (Team Only) 6:00
    Beat Makers (Team Only) 7:00
    Advanced Contemporary 8:00

    Friday

    Ballet I (7-9 yr. olds)  4:00
    Ballet II (10-12 yr. olds)  5:00
    Lyrical II (10-12 yr. olds)   6:00

    Saturday

    Dance Team Rehearsals/Private Lessons All Day

    Monday

    Beginner Pointe’ (1st Year) 4:00
    Intermediate Pointe’ (2nd/3rd Year) 5:00
    Advanced Ballet (1 hr 15 min.) Very Experienced 6:00
    Advanced Pointe’  (4 or more years) 7:15
    Advanced Hip Hop (13 and up) 8:15

    Tuesday

    Ballet/Tap (3/4 yr. olds) 10:00
    Ballet I (7-9 yr. olds) 4:00
    Body Conditioning (Ages 7 and up) 5:00
    Jr. Sparks (Team Only) 6:00
    Hot Shots (Team Only) 7:00
    Power Co (Team Only)  8:00

    Wednesday

    Tot Time w/ Mommy (2 yr. olds) 45 min 10:00
    Ballet/Tap (3-4 yr olds) 4:00
    Ballet II  (10-12 yr. olds) 5:00
    Jazz II (10-12 yr. olds) 6:00
    Teen Ballet (13-15 yr. olds) 7:00
    Teen Lyrical (13-15 yr. olds) 8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet/Tap (3-4 yr. olds) 4:00
    Praise Lyrical I&II (7-12 yr. olds)  5:00
    Super Stars Technique (Team Only)  6:00
    Jr. Sparks Technique  7:00

    Friday

    Ballet/Tap (3-4 yr. olds)  4:00
    Jazz I (7-9 yr. olds)  5:00
    Lyrical I (7-9 yr. olds)  6:00
    Tumble I&II (7-12 yr. olds)  7:00

    Saturday

    Ballet/Tap (3-4 yr. olds) 10:00
    Ballet/Tap  (5-6 yr. olds) 11:00

    Monday

    Ballet/Tap/Tumble (3-4 yr. olds) 3:30
    Hip Hop/Tumble (5-6 yr. olds) 4:30
    Ballet/Jazz (5-6 yr. olds) 5:30
    Tap I&II (7-12 yr. olds) 6:30
    Lyrical I&II (7-12 yr. olds)  7:30

    Tuesday

    Lyrical I (7-9 yr. olds) 4:00
    Jazz I (7-9 yr. olds) 5:00
    Hip Hop I(7-9 yr. olds) 6:00
    Protégés Technique (Team Only) 7:00
    Protégés (Team Only) 8:00

    Wednesday

    Tumble (5-6 yr. olds) 3:00
    Tumble I (7-9 yr. olds) Jodie 4:00
    Tumble II (10-12 yr. olds) Jodie 5:00
    Boys Only Hip Hop (Ages 7 and up) 6:00
    Lyrical II (10-12 yr. olds)  7:00
    Hip Hop II (10-12 yr. olds) 8:00

    Thursday

    Ballet/Tap (5-6 yr. olds) 3:30
    Hip Hop/Tumble (5-6 yr. olds) 4:30
    Power Co. (Team Only) 5:30
    Ballet II (10-12 yr. olds) 6:30
    Hip Hop I &II (7-9 yr. olds)  7:30

    Friday

    Jazz II (10-12 yr. olds) 4:00
    Ballet/Jazz (5-6 yr. olds) 5:00
    Hip Hop/Tumble (5-6 yr. olds) 6:00
    Hip Hop I&II (Ages 7-12) 7:00

    Saturday

    Ballet I&II (7-12 yr. olds)  10:00
    Jazz I&II (7-12 yr. olds)  11:00

    Homeschool

    Tuesday Morning

    Studio I

    Ballet I&II (7-12 yr. olds)  10:00
    Jazz/Lyrical I&II (7-12 yr. olds)  11:00
    Tap I&II (Ages 7-12)        30 min 12:00

    Tuesday Morning

    Studio II

    Ballet/Jazz (5-6 yr. olds)  10:00
     Hip Hop/ Tumble (5-6 yr. olds)  11:00